Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sivaganga, IndiaSivagangaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSivaganga India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sivaganga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sivaganga
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Sivaganga

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sivaganga

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shivaganga
  • Sivaganga
  • civakankai
  • shivu~agangai
  • sibaganga
  • sivaganga
  • sivaganga'i
  • xi wa gang ge a
  • Шиваганга
  • शिवगङ्गा
  • শিবগঙ্গা
  • શિવગંગાઇ
  • ଶିବଗଙ୍ଗ
  • சிவகங்கை
  • シヴァガンガイ
  • 西瓦冈格阿

Country

Sivaganga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 31 km
Teni ... 83 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 108 km
Thoothukudi ... 123 km
Tirunelveli ... 139 km
Tiruppur ... 167 km
Coimbatore ... 177 km
Cochin ... 179 km
Kollam ... 186 km
Thrissur ... 196 km
Salem ... 201 km
Kallakurichi ... 212 km
Kozhikode ... 266 km
Mysore ... 308 km
Colombo ... 339 km
Bengaluru ... 352 km
Ambattūr ... 382 km
Āvadi ... 383 km
Chennai ... 385 km
Tumkūr ... 400 km
Tirupati ... 424 km
Mangalore ... 446 km
Shimoga ... 507 km
Nellore ... 521 km
Davangere ... 548 km
Bellary ... 596 km
Kurnool ... 659 km
Hubli ... 662 km
Guntur ... 728 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries