Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāttarasankottai, IndiaNāttarasankottaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāttarasankottai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāttarasankottai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāttarasankottai
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Nāttarasankottai

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Nāttarasankottai

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nattarasankotal
  • Nattarasankottai
  • Nāttarasankottai

Country

Nāttarasankottai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāttarasankottai (Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 36 km
Teni ... 88 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 105 km
Thoothukudi ... 126 km
Tirunelveli ... 144 km
Tiruppur ... 168 km
Coimbatore ... 179 km
Cochin ... 184 km
Kollam ... 192 km
Salem ... 199 km
Thrissur ... 201 km
Kallakurichi ... 208 km
Kozhikode ... 269 km
Mysore ... 308 km
Colombo ... 339 km
Bengaluru ... 350 km
Ambattūr ... 378 km
Āvadi ... 379 km
Chennai ... 381 km
Tumkūr ... 400 km
Tirupati ... 421 km
Mangalore ... 448 km
Shimoga ... 507 km
Nellore ... 517 km
Davangere ... 548 km
Bellary ... 595 km
Kurnool ... 657 km
Hubli ... 662 km
Guntur ... 724 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries