Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pallattūr, IndiaPallattūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPallattūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pallattūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pallattūr
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Pallattūr

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pallattūr

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pallattur
  • Pallattūr
  • Pallatur

Country

Pallattūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pallattūr (Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 61 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 75 km
Teni ... 108 km
Tiruppur ... 158 km
Thoothukudi ... 161 km
Salem ... 174 km
Coimbatore ... 175 km
Kallakurichi ... 176 km
Tirunelveli ... 180 km
Cochin ... 205 km
Thrissur ... 211 km
Kollam ... 226 km
Kozhikode ... 271 km
Mysore ... 294 km
Bengaluru ... 326 km
Ambattūr ... 343 km
Āvadi ... 343 km
Chennai ... 345 km
Colombo ... 363 km
Tumkūr ... 377 km
Tirupati ... 387 km
Mangalore ... 439 km
Nellore ... 483 km
Shimoga ... 491 km
Davangere ... 529 km
Bellary ... 570 km
Kurnool ... 629 km
Hubli ... 644 km
Guntur ... 690 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries