Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arantāngi, IndiaArantāngiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arantāngi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arantāngi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Arantāngi: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Arantāngi

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Arantāngi

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arantangi
  • Arantāngi
  • Arrantangy

Country

Arantāngi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,621 People

Cities around Arantāngi (Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 75 km
Madurai ... 76 km
Teni ... 122 km
Tiruppur ... 168 km
Salem ... 176 km
Coimbatore ... 187 km
Tirunelveli ... 191 km
Cochin ... 220 km
Trichūr ... 226 km
Kollam ... 240 km
Kozhikode ... 283 km
Mysore ... 301 km
Bengaluru ... 328 km
Ambattūr ... 336 km
Āvadi ... 336 km
Chennai ... 337 km
Colombo ... 363 km
Tumkūr ... 380 km
Tirupati ... 383 km
Mangalore ... 448 km
Nellore ... 478 km
Shimoga ... 496 km
Bellary ... 572 km
Hubli ... 648 km
Guntur ... 685 km
Vijayawada ... 710 km
Belgaum ... 721 km
Bijapur ... 778 km
Rājahmundry ... 784 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries