Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponnamarāvati, IndiaPonnamarāvatiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPonnamarāvati India

What day is it in Ponnamarāvati right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ponnamarāvati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ponnamarāvati
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Ponnamarāvati

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ponnamarāvati

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ponnamaravathy
  • Ponnamaravati
  • Ponnamarāvati

Country

Ponnamarāvati is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponnamarāvati (Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu)

Dindigul ... 46 km
Madurai ... 52 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 61 km
Thanjavur ... 74 km
Teni ... 90 km
Tiruppur ... 132 km
Erode ... 134 km
Coimbatore ... 149 km
Salem ... 155 km
Kallakurichi ... 164 km
Thoothukudi ... 170 km
Tirunelveli ... 184 km
Kanayannur ... 185 km
Cochin ... 186 km
Thrissur ... 188 km
Puducherry ... 210 km
Kollam ... 220 km
Kozhikode ... 245 km
Mysore ... 269 km
Vellore ... 295 km
Rānipet ... 298 km
Bengaluru ... 306 km
Ambattūr ... 337 km
Āvadi ... 337 km
Chennai ... 339 km
Tumkūr ... 356 km
Tirupati ... 376 km
Colombo ... 383 km
Mangalore ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries