Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manapparai, IndiaManapparaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inManapparai India

What day is it in Manapparai right now?

Tuesday (April 23, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manapparai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Manapparai
Today, April 23, 2024

Sunrise Manapparai

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Manapparai

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manaparai
  • Manapparai
  • Manappārai

Country

Manapparai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,926 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manapparai (Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 32 km
Dindigul ... 45 km
Thanjavur ... 61 km
Madurai ... 80 km
Erode ... 99 km
Teni ... 101 km
Tiruppur ... 103 km
Salem ... 118 km
Coimbatore ... 125 km
Kallakurichi ... 132 km
Thrissur ... 178 km
Puducherry ... 185 km
Kanayannur ... 187 km
Cochin ... 189 km
Thoothukudi ... 204 km
Tirunelveli ... 216 km
Kozhikode ... 224 km
Mysore ... 235 km
Kollam ... 241 km
Vellore ... 261 km
Rānipet ... 266 km
Bengaluru ... 269 km
Āvadi ... 307 km
Ambattūr ... 308 km
Chennai ... 311 km
Tumkūr ... 319 km
Tirupati ... 343 km
Mangalore ... 383 km
Colombo ... 420 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries