Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iluppūr, IndiaIluppūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIluppūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iluppūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Iluppūr
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Iluppūr

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Iluppūr

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Illuppur
  • Iluppur
  • Iluppūr

Country

Iluppūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iluppūr (Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 34 km
Madurai ... 77 km
Teni ... 107 km
Tiruppur ... 122 km
Salem ... 131 km
Coimbatore ... 144 km
Trichūr ... 193 km
Cochin ... 200 km
Tirunelveli ... 211 km
Kozhikode ... 242 km
Kollam ... 243 km
Mysore ... 253 km
Bengaluru ... 283 km
Ambattūr ... 310 km
Āvadi ... 310 km
Chennai ... 313 km
Tumkūr ... 335 km
Tirupati ... 350 km
Mangalore ... 401 km
Colombo ... 406 km
Nellore ... 447 km
Shimoga ... 449 km
Bellary ... 527 km
Hubli ... 601 km
Guntur ... 654 km
Belgaum ... 674 km
Vijayawada ... 679 km
Bijapur ... 733 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries