Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kottaiyūr, IndiaKottaiyūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKottaiyūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kottaiyūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kottaiyūr
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Kottaiyūr

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kottaiyūr

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kottaiyur
  • Kottaiyūr

Country

Kottaiyūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,519 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kottaiyūr (Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 59 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 79 km
Teni ... 106 km
Tiruppur ... 160 km
Tirunelveli ... 177 km
Coimbatore ... 177 km
Salem ... 178 km
Cochin ... 204 km
Trichūr ... 212 km
Kollam ... 223 km
Kozhikode ... 272 km
Mysore ... 297 km
Bengaluru ... 330 km
Ambattūr ... 347 km
Āvadi ... 347 km
Chennai ... 349 km
Colombo ... 360 km
Tumkūr ... 381 km
Tirupati ... 392 km
Mangalore ... 442 km
Nellore ... 488 km
Shimoga ... 494 km
Bellary ... 574 km
Hubli ... 647 km
Guntur ... 694 km
Belgaum ... 719 km
Vijayawada ... 720 km
Bijapur ... 779 km
Rājahmundry ... 796 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries