Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāraikkudi, IndiaKāraikkudiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāraikkudi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāraikkudi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kāraikkudi
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Kāraikkudi

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kāraikkudi

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karaikkudi
  • Karaikudi
  • Kāraikkudi

Country

Kāraikkudi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

91,908 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāraikkudi (Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 55 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 83 km
Teni ... 104 km
Thoothukudi ... 152 km
Tiruppur ... 162 km
Tirunelveli ... 171 km
Coimbatore ... 178 km
Salem ... 182 km
Kallakurichi ... 185 km
Cochin ... 202 km
Thrissur ... 211 km
Kollam ... 218 km
Kozhikode ... 273 km
Mysore ... 299 km
Bengaluru ... 334 km
Ambattūr ... 352 km
Āvadi ... 353 km
Chennai ... 354 km
Colombo ... 356 km
Tumkūr ... 385 km
Tirupati ... 397 km
Mangalore ... 444 km
Nellore ... 492 km
Shimoga ... 497 km
Davangere ... 535 km
Bellary ... 578 km
Kurnool ... 637 km
Hubli ... 650 km
Guntur ... 699 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries