Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ālangudi, IndiaĀlangudiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ālangudi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ālangudi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ālangudi: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Ālangudi

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ālangudi

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alangudi
  • Ālangudi

Country

Ālangudi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,617 People

Cities around Ālangudi (Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 56 km
Madurai ... 85 km
Teni ... 127 km
Tiruppur ... 155 km
Salem ... 157 km
Coimbatore ... 177 km
Tirunelveli ... 208 km
Trichūr ... 223 km
Cochin ... 223 km
Kollam ... 252 km
Kozhikode ... 275 km
Mysore ... 284 km
Bengaluru ... 309 km
Ambattūr ... 316 km
Āvadi ... 317 km
Chennai ... 318 km
Tumkūr ... 361 km
Tirupati ... 362 km
Colombo ... 384 km
Mangalore ... 434 km
Nellore ... 458 km
Shimoga ... 479 km
Bellary ... 552 km
Hubli ... 630 km
Guntur ... 664 km
Vijayawada ... 690 km
Belgaum ... 703 km
Bijapur ... 758 km
Rājahmundry ... 765 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries