Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Madukkūr, IndiaMadukkūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Madukkūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madukkūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Madukkūr: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Madukkūr

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Madukkūr

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madukkur
  • Madukkūr

Country

Madukkūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,631 People

Cities around Madukkūr (Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 68 km
Madurai ... 120 km
Teni ... 162 km
Salem ... 163 km
Tiruppur ... 178 km
Coimbatore ... 203 km
Tirunelveli ... 237 km
Trichūr ... 255 km
Cochin ... 258 km
Kollam ... 286 km
Ambattūr ... 295 km
Āvadi ... 296 km
Chennai ... 296 km
Mysore ... 298 km
Kozhikode ... 302 km
Bengaluru ... 310 km
Tirupati ... 347 km
Tumkūr ... 365 km
Colombo ... 393 km
Nellore ... 440 km
Mangalore ... 452 km
Shimoga ... 488 km
Bellary ... 550 km
Hubli ... 635 km
Guntur ... 646 km
Vijayawada ... 671 km
Belgaum ... 709 km
Rājahmundry ... 743 km
Kākināda ... 749 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries