Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Needamangalam, IndiaNeedamangalamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Needamangalam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Needamangalam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Needamangalam: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Needamangalam

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Needamangalam

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidamangalam
  • Nīdāmāngalam

Country

Needamangalam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,125 People

Cities around Needamangalam (Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 58 km
Salem ... 140 km
Madurai ... 141 km
Tiruppur ... 170 km
Teni ... 176 km
Coimbatore ... 198 km
Trichūr ... 258 km
Ambattūr ... 263 km
Āvadi ... 264 km
Chennai ... 264 km
Tirunelveli ... 265 km
Cochin ... 269 km
Mysore ... 279 km
Bengaluru ... 283 km
Kozhikode ... 296 km
Kollam ... 308 km
Tirupati ... 315 km
Tumkūr ... 338 km
Nellore ... 408 km
Colombo ... 424 km
Mangalore ... 435 km
Shimoga ... 465 km
Bellary ... 521 km
Hubli ... 609 km
Guntur ... 614 km
Vijayawada ... 639 km
Belgaum ... 684 km
Rājahmundry ... 711 km
Kākināda ... 717 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries