Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thiruvidaimaruthur, IndiaThiruvidaimaruthurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thiruvidaimaruthur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thiruvidaimaruthur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Thiruvidaimaruthur: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Thiruvidaimaruthur

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Thiruvidaimaruthur

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tiruvadaimarudur
  • Tiruvadamarudur
  • Tiruvadamarudūr
  • Tiruvidaimardur
  • Tiruvidaimarudur
  • Tiruvidaimarudūr

Country

Thiruvidaimaruthur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,183 People

Cities around Thiruvidaimaruthur (Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 64 km
Salem ... 126 km
Madurai ... 160 km
Tiruppur ... 169 km
Teni ... 192 km
Coimbatore ... 199 km
Ambattūr ... 238 km
Āvadi ... 239 km
Chennai ... 240 km
Bengaluru ... 264 km
Trichūr ... 265 km
Mysore ... 267 km
Cochin ... 281 km
Tirunelveli ... 288 km
Tirupati ... 291 km
Kozhikode ... 296 km
Tumkūr ... 319 km
Kollam ... 327 km
Nellore ... 383 km
Mangalore ... 424 km
Shimoga ... 448 km
Colombo ... 449 km
Bellary ... 499 km
Guntur ... 589 km
Hubli ... 591 km
Vijayawada ... 614 km
Belgaum ... 665 km
Rājahmundry ... 687 km
Kākināda ... 693 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries