Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sīrkāzhi, IndiaSīrkāzhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sīrkāzhi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sīrkāzhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sīrkāzhi: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Sīrkāzhi

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Sīrkāzhi

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cikal
  • Cīkāl
  • Shiyali
  • Shīyali
  • Sirkali
  • Sirkazhi
  • Sīrkāzhi

Country

Sīrkāzhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,100 People

Cities around Sīrkāzhi (Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 96 km
Salem ... 135 km
Tiruppur ... 191 km
Madurai ... 195 km
Ambattūr ... 208 km
Chennai ... 209 km
Āvadi ... 209 km
Coimbatore ... 224 km
Teni ... 225 km
Bengaluru ... 257 km
Tirupati ... 266 km
Mysore ... 274 km
Trichūr ... 293 km
Cochin ... 313 km
Tumkūr ... 313 km
Kozhikode ... 317 km
Tirunelveli ... 322 km
Nellore ... 355 km
Kollam ... 362 km
Mangalore ... 432 km
Shimoga ... 447 km
Colombo ... 474 km
Bellary ... 485 km
Guntur ... 560 km
Hubli ... 584 km
Vijayawada ... 585 km
Rājahmundry ... 656 km
Belgaum ... 658 km
Kākināda ... 661 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries