Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kurinjippādi, IndiaKurinjippādiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKurinjippādi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kurinjippādi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kurinjippādi: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kurinjippādi

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kurinjippādi

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kurinjipadi
  • Kurinjippadi
  • Kurinjippādi

Country

Kurinjippādi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,017 People

Cities around Kurinjippādi (Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 108 km
Salem ... 116 km
Ambattūr ... 177 km
Āvadi ... 178 km
Chennai ... 178 km
Tiruppur ... 186 km
Madurai ... 215 km
Coimbatore ... 219 km
Bengaluru ... 224 km
Tirupati ... 230 km
Teni ... 239 km
Mysore ... 251 km
Tumkūr ... 281 km
Trichūr ... 293 km
Kozhikode ... 307 km
Cochin ... 320 km
Nellore ... 321 km
Tirunelveli ... 347 km
Kollam ... 380 km
Mangalore ... 408 km
Shimoga ... 415 km
Bellary ... 450 km
Colombo ... 509 km
Guntur ... 528 km
Hubli ... 550 km
Vijayawada ... 552 km
Belgaum ... 625 km
Rājahmundry ... 626 km
Kākināda ... 632 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries