Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ālappākkam, IndiaĀlappākkamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ālappākkam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ālappākkam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ālappākkam: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Ālappākkam

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ālappākkam

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alapakam
  • Alappakkam
  • Ālappākkam

Country

Ālappākkam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,585 People

Cities around Ālappākkam (Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 119 km
Salem ... 125 km
Ambattūr ... 169 km
Āvadi ... 170 km
Chennai ... 170 km
Tiruppur ... 197 km
Madurai ... 225 km
Tirupati ... 226 km
Bengaluru ... 228 km
Coimbatore ... 230 km
Teni ... 250 km
Mysore ... 259 km
Tumkūr ... 284 km
Trichūr ... 305 km
Nellore ... 315 km
Kozhikode ... 318 km
Cochin ... 332 km
Tirunelveli ... 356 km
Kollam ... 391 km
Mangalore ... 416 km
Shimoga ... 420 km
Bellary ... 450 km
Colombo ... 514 km
Guntur ... 521 km
Vijayawada ... 546 km
Hubli ... 552 km
Rājahmundry ... 618 km
Kākināda ... 624 km
Belgaum ... 627 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries