Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mayiladuthurai, IndiaMayiladuthuraiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMayiladuthurai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mayiladuthurai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mayiladuthurai
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Mayiladuthurai

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Mayiladuthurai

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mayavaram
  • Mayaveram
  • Mayuram
  • Māyavaram
  • Māyuram
  • Māyūram
  • ma yi la du tu lai
  • mailadutturai
  • mayalanduthura'i
  • mayiladuthuraya
  • mayiladuturai
  • mayilatuturai
  • میئیلاڈوتھورائے
  • मयिलदुथुराय
  • मयीलाडूतुरै
  • মায়লান্দুথুরাই
  • மயிலாடுதுறை
  • మైలాదుత్తురై
  • 马伊拉杜图赖

Country

Mayiladuthurai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

86,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mayiladuthurai (Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 83 km
Kallakurichi ... 89 km
Salem ... 135 km
Madurai ... 180 km
Tiruppur ... 185 km
Teni ... 212 km
Coimbatore ... 216 km
Ambattūr ... 224 km
Chennai ... 224 km
Āvadi ... 225 km
Bengaluru ... 264 km
Mysore ... 275 km
Tirupati ... 280 km
Thrissur ... 283 km
Thoothukudi ... 285 km
Cochin ... 301 km
Tirunelveli ... 306 km
Kozhikode ... 311 km
Tumkūr ... 320 km
Kollam ... 347 km
Nellore ... 370 km
Mangalore ... 433 km
Shimoga ... 452 km
Colombo ... 459 km
Davangere ... 476 km
Bellary ... 496 km
Kurnool ... 536 km
Guntur ... 576 km
Hubli ... 591 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries