Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilvelur, IndiaKilvelurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKilvelur India

What day is it in Kilvelur right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilvelur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kilvelur
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Kilvelur

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kilvelur

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kil Valur
  • Kilvelur
  • Kilvelure
  • Kīl Vālur

Country

Kilvelur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilvelur (Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu)

Thanjavur ... 49 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 84 km
Kallakurichi ... 124 km
Puducherry ... 129 km
Dindigul ... 148 km
Madurai ... 160 km
Salem ... 161 km
Erode ... 174 km
Tiruppur ... 195 km
Teni ... 200 km
Coimbatore ... 224 km
Rānipet ... 240 km
Vellore ... 242 km
Thoothukudi ... 255 km
Ambattūr ... 259 km
Chennai ... 259 km
Āvadi ... 260 km
Tirunelveli ... 279 km
Thrissur ... 284 km
Kanayannur ... 292 km
Cochin ... 294 km
Bengaluru ... 298 km
Mysore ... 300 km
Tirupati ... 317 km
Kozhikode ... 322 km
Kollam ... 327 km
Tumkūr ... 354 km
Nellore ... 406 km
Colombo ... 422 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries