Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Koradāchcheri, IndiaKoradāchcheriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKoradāchcheri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Koradāchcheri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Koradāchcheri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Koradāchcheri

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Koradāchcheri

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koradachcheri
  • Koradacheri
  • Koradāchcheri

Country

Koradāchcheri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,151 People

Cities around Koradāchcheri (Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 64 km
Salem ... 145 km
Madurai ... 145 km
Tiruppur ... 176 km
Teni ... 181 km
Coimbatore ... 204 km
Ambattūr ... 262 km
Āvadi ... 263 km
Chennai ... 263 km
Trichūr ... 264 km
Tirunelveli ... 268 km
Cochin ... 275 km
Mysore ... 284 km
Bengaluru ... 286 km
Kozhikode ... 302 km
Kollam ... 312 km
Tirupati ... 316 km
Tumkūr ... 342 km
Nellore ... 408 km
Colombo ... 424 km
Mangalore ... 440 km
Shimoga ... 469 km
Bellary ... 523 km
Hubli ... 613 km
Guntur ... 614 km
Vijayawada ... 638 km
Belgaum ... 687 km
Rājahmundry ... 710 km
Kākināda ... 716 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries