Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tharangambadi, IndiaTharangambadiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tharangambadi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tharangambadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tharangambadi: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Tharangambadi

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Tharangambadi

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Dansborg
  • Tarangambadi
  • Tarangambādi
  • Tranguebar
  • Trankebar
  • Tranquebar
  • tarankampati
  • te lan kui ba
  • tharangamabari
  • Транкебар
  • تھرنگامبدی
  • থারাঙ্গামবাড়ি
  • தரங்கம்பாடி
  • 特蘭奎巴

Country

Tharangambadi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,841 People

Cities around Tharangambadi (Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 96 km
Salem ... 153 km
Madurai ... 185 km
Tiruppur ... 201 km
Teni ... 221 km
Ambattūr ... 230 km
Chennai ... 230 km
Āvadi ... 231 km
Coimbatore ... 232 km
Bengaluru ... 281 km
Tirupati ... 289 km
Mysore ... 293 km
Trichūr ... 297 km
Tirunelveli ... 308 km
Cochin ... 312 km
Kozhikode ... 327 km
Tumkūr ... 337 km
Kollam ... 353 km
Nellore ... 378 km
Colombo ... 451 km
Mangalore ... 451 km
Shimoga ... 469 km
Bellary ... 510 km
Guntur ... 582 km
Vijayawada ... 607 km
Hubli ... 607 km
Rājahmundry ... 676 km
Kākināda ... 680 km
Belgaum ... 682 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries