Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kīl Bhuvanagiri, IndiaKīl BhuvanagiriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKīl Bhuvanagiri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kīl Bhuvanagiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kīl Bhuvanagiri
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Kīl Bhuvanagiri

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kīl Bhuvanagiri

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhavanagiri
  • Bhuvanagiri
  • Bliuvanagiri
  • Kil Bhuvanagiri
  • Kīl Bhuvanagiri

Country

Kīl Bhuvanagiri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kīl Bhuvanagiri (Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 64 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 103 km
Salem ... 122 km
Ambattūr ... 187 km
Tiruppur ... 187 km
Āvadi ... 188 km
Chennai ... 188 km
Madurai ... 208 km
Coimbatore ... 220 km
Teni ... 235 km
Bengaluru ... 236 km
Tirupati ... 242 km
Mysore ... 259 km
Tumkūr ... 292 km
Thrissur ... 293 km
Kozhikode ... 311 km
Cochin ... 318 km
Thoothukudi ... 319 km
Nellore ... 332 km
Tirunelveli ... 338 km
Kollam ... 374 km
Mangalore ... 417 km
Shimoga ... 427 km
Davangere ... 447 km
Bellary ... 462 km
Colombo ... 496 km
Kurnool ... 500 km
Guntur ... 539 km
Hubli ... 562 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries