Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tirumullaivāsal, IndiaTirumullaivāsalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tirumullaivāsal, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tirumullaivāsal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tirumullaivāsal: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Tirumullaivāsal

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tirumullaivāsal

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thirumalavasal
  • Tirumullaivasal
  • Tirumullaivāsal

Country

Tirumullaivāsal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,234 People

Cities around Tirumullaivāsal (Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 103 km
Salem ... 142 km
Tiruppur ... 200 km
Madurai ... 201 km
Ambattūr ... 207 km
Chennai ... 207 km
Āvadi ... 208 km
Coimbatore ... 232 km
Teni ... 232 km
Bengaluru ... 262 km
Tirupati ... 266 km
Mysore ... 282 km
Trichūr ... 301 km
Tumkūr ... 319 km
Cochin ... 320 km
Kozhikode ... 325 km
Tirunelveli ... 326 km
Nellore ... 354 km
Kollam ... 368 km
Mangalore ... 440 km
Shimoga ... 453 km
Colombo ... 474 km
Bellary ... 489 km
Guntur ... 559 km
Vijayawada ... 583 km
Hubli ... 589 km
Rājahmundry ... 653 km
Kākināda ... 658 km
Belgaum ... 663 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries