Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swāmimalai, IndiaSwāmimalaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSwāmimalai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Swāmimalai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Swāmimalai
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Swāmimalai

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Swāmimalai

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuvaimalai
  • Swamimalai
  • Swāmimalai

Country

Swāmimalai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Swāmimalai (Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 53 km
Kallakurichi ... 91 km
Salem ... 122 km
Madurai ... 150 km
Tiruppur ... 159 km
Teni ... 182 km
Coimbatore ... 190 km
Ambattūr ... 245 km
Āvadi ... 246 km
Chennai ... 247 km
Thrissur ... 254 km
Thoothukudi ... 260 km
Mysore ... 261 km
Bengaluru ... 262 km
Cochin ... 270 km
Tirunelveli ... 279 km
Kozhikode ... 286 km
Tirupati ... 295 km
Kollam ... 317 km
Tumkūr ... 318 km
Nellore ... 388 km
Mangalore ... 418 km
Colombo ... 445 km
Shimoga ... 445 km
Davangere ... 473 km
Bellary ... 499 km
Kurnool ... 546 km
Hubli ... 589 km
Guntur ... 595 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries