Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pullambādi, IndiaPullambādiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPullambādi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pullambādi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pullambādi
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Pullambādi

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Pullambādi

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pullambadi
  • Pullambādi
  • Pullampadi

Country

Pullambādi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,288 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pullambādi (Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 22 km
Kallakurichi ... 88 km
Salem ... 99 km
Tiruppur ... 126 km
Madurai ... 130 km
Teni ... 154 km
Coimbatore ... 156 km
Thrissur ... 221 km
Mysore ... 236 km
Cochin ... 239 km
Bengaluru ... 247 km
Thoothukudi ... 248 km
Kozhikode ... 253 km
Ambattūr ... 258 km
Āvadi ... 258 km
Chennai ... 261 km
Tirunelveli ... 263 km
Kollam ... 294 km
Tirupati ... 300 km
Tumkūr ... 302 km
Mangalore ... 391 km
Nellore ... 396 km
Shimoga ... 424 km
Colombo ... 447 km
Davangere ... 456 km
Bellary ... 489 km
Kurnool ... 543 km
Hubli ... 572 km
Guntur ... 603 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries