Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ammāpettai, IndiaAmmāpettaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAmmāpettai India

What day is it in Ammāpettai right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ammāpettai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ammāpettai
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Ammāpettai

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ammāpettai

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ammapet
  • Ammapettai
  • Ammāpettai

Country

Ammāpettai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ammāpettai (Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu)

Thanjavur ... 15 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 50 km
Kallakurichi ... 108 km
Dindigul ... 117 km
Puducherry ... 132 km
Salem ... 133 km
Madurai ... 137 km
Erode ... 141 km
Tiruppur ... 162 km
Teni ... 171 km
Coimbatore ... 190 km
Vellore ... 235 km
Rānipet ... 235 km
Thoothukudi ... 243 km
Thrissur ... 251 km
Kanayannur ... 261 km
Ambattūr ... 263 km
Cochin ... 263 km
Tirunelveli ... 263 km
Āvadi ... 263 km
Chennai ... 264 km
Mysore ... 271 km
Bengaluru ... 277 km
Kozhikode ... 288 km
Kollam ... 304 km
Tirupati ... 313 km
Tumkūr ... 332 km
Nellore ... 406 km
Colombo ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries