Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ayyampettāi, IndiaAyyampettāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ayyampettāi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ayyampettāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ayyampettāi: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Ayyampettāi

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ayyampettāi

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayyampettai
  • Ayyampettāi

Country

Ayyampettāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,702 People

Cities around Ayyampettāi (Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 40 km
Salem ... 117 km
Madurai ... 138 km
Tiruppur ... 148 km
Teni ... 168 km
Coimbatore ... 178 km
Trichūr ... 241 km
Ambattūr ... 255 km
Āvadi ... 255 km
Mysore ... 255 km
Chennai ... 257 km
Cochin ... 257 km
Bengaluru ... 261 km
Tirunelveli ... 268 km
Kozhikode ... 275 km
Tirupati ... 302 km
Kollam ... 305 km
Tumkūr ... 316 km
Nellore ... 397 km
Mangalore ... 411 km
Colombo ... 440 km
Shimoga ... 442 km
Bellary ... 501 km
Hubli ... 587 km
Guntur ... 603 km
Vijayawada ... 628 km
Belgaum ... 661 km
Rājahmundry ... 703 km
Bijapur ... 709 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries