Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thirukattupalli, IndiaThirukattupalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThirukattupalli India

What day is it in Thirukattupalli right now?

Sunday (June 4, 2023)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thirukattupalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Thirukattupalli
Today, June 4, 2023

Sunrise Thirukattupalli

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Thirukattupalli

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirukattupalli
  • Tirukkattuppalli
  • Tirukkāttuppalli

Country

Thirukattupalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thirukattupalli (Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu)

Tanjore ... 16 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 22 km
Dindigul ... 94 km
Kallakurichi ... 98 km
Salem ... 110 km
Erode ... 113 km
Madurai ... 122 km
Tiruppur ... 132 km
Puducherry ... 139 km
Teni ... 150 km
Coimbatore ... 161 km
Thrissur ... 223 km
Vellore ... 229 km
Rānipet ... 231 km
Kanayannur ... 236 km
Cochin ... 238 km
Thoothukudi ... 238 km
Mysore ... 245 km
Tirunelveli ... 255 km
Kozhikode ... 258 km
Bengaluru ... 259 km
Ambattūr ... 267 km
Āvadi ... 267 km
Chennai ... 269 km
Kollam ... 288 km
Tirupati ... 310 km
Tumkūr ... 313 km
Mangalore ... 400 km
Nellore ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries