Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puliyūr, IndiaPuliyūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPuliyūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puliyūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Puliyūr: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Puliyūr

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Puliyūr

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puliyur
  • Puliyūr

Country

Puliyūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,174 People

Cities around Puliyūr (Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 24 km
Madurai ... 98 km
Salem ... 125 km
Teni ... 129 km
Tiruppur ... 131 km
Coimbatore ... 156 km
Trichūr ... 211 km
Cochin ... 221 km
Tirunelveli ... 230 km
Kozhikode ... 255 km
Mysore ... 255 km
Kollam ... 265 km
Bengaluru ... 276 km
Ambattūr ... 292 km
Āvadi ... 292 km
Chennai ... 294 km
Tumkūr ... 329 km
Tirupati ... 334 km
Mangalore ... 406 km
Colombo ... 415 km
Nellore ... 431 km
Shimoga ... 448 km
Bellary ... 520 km
Hubli ... 598 km
Guntur ... 637 km
Vijayawada ... 663 km
Belgaum ... 671 km
Bijapur ... 726 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries