Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pudukkottai, IndiaPudukkottaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPudukkottai India

What day is it in Pudukkottai right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pudukkottai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pudukkottai
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Pudukkottai

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Pudukkottai

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poodoocottah
  • Puducotai
  • Pudukattai
  • Pudukkottai
  • Pudukkottai-Trichinopoly
  • Pudukkottaj
  • Pudukotah
  • Pudukottai
  • pu du ke tai
  • pudoukottai
  • pudukkotta'i
  • purukkotta'i
  • putukkottai
  • Пудуккоттай
  • পুড়ুক্কোত্তাই
  • ପୁଡୁକ୍କୋଟ୍ଟାଇ
  • புதுக்கோட்டை
  • プドゥコーッタイ
  • 普杜科泰

Country

Pudukkottai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

112,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 49 km
Thanjavur ... 52 km
Dindigul ... 68 km
Madurai ... 76 km
Teni ... 115 km
Erode ... 138 km
Tiruppur ... 143 km
Kallakurichi ... 150 km
Salem ... 150 km
Coimbatore ... 164 km
Thoothukudi ... 186 km
Puducherry ... 189 km
Tirunelveli ... 204 km
Thrissur ... 209 km
Kanayannur ... 210 km
Cochin ... 211 km
Kollam ... 244 km
Kozhikode ... 262 km
Mysore ... 274 km
Vellore ... 281 km
Rānipet ... 283 km
Bengaluru ... 302 km
Ambattūr ... 318 km
Āvadi ... 318 km
Chennai ... 320 km
Tumkūr ... 354 km
Tirupati ... 362 km
Colombo ... 388 km
Mangalore ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries