Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muttupet, IndiaMuttupetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuttupet India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muttupet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Muttupet
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Muttupet

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Muttupet

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muttapet
  • Muttupet
  • Mutupet

Country

Muttupet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,568 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muttupet (Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 79 km
Madurai ... 122 km
Kallakurichi ... 154 km
Teni ... 167 km
Salem ... 176 km
Tiruppur ... 189 km
Thoothukudi ... 210 km
Coimbatore ... 214 km
Tirunelveli ... 234 km
Thrissur ... 263 km
Cochin ... 264 km
Kollam ... 287 km
Ambattūr ... 303 km
Chennai ... 303 km
Āvadi ... 304 km
Mysore ... 310 km
Kozhikode ... 312 km
Bengaluru ... 322 km
Tirupati ... 357 km
Tumkūr ... 377 km
Colombo ... 382 km
Nellore ... 448 km
Mangalore ... 464 km
Shimoga ... 500 km
Davangere ... 532 km
Bellary ... 562 km
Kurnool ... 609 km
Hubli ... 647 km
Guntur ... 655 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries