Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Adirampattinam, IndiaAdirampattinamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Adirampattinam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Adirampattinam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Adirampattinam: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Adirampattinam

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Adirampattinam

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adirampatnam
  • Adirampattinam
  • Adirāmpatnam
  • Atirampattinam
  • Atirāmpattinam
  • Attirampattinam

Country

Adirampattinam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,909 People

Cities around Adirampattinam (Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 76 km
Madurai ... 111 km
Teni ... 156 km
Salem ... 175 km
Tiruppur ... 184 km
Coimbatore ... 207 km
Tirunelveli ... 224 km
Cochin ... 254 km
Trichūr ... 254 km
Kollam ... 276 km
Kozhikode ... 305 km
Mysore ... 308 km
Ambattūr ... 310 km
Chennai ... 311 km
Āvadi ... 311 km
Bengaluru ... 323 km
Tirupati ... 363 km
Colombo ... 377 km
Tumkūr ... 378 km
Nellore ... 456 km
Mangalore ... 460 km
Shimoga ... 499 km
Bellary ... 564 km
Hubli ... 648 km
Guntur ... 662 km
Vijayawada ... 686 km
Belgaum ... 721 km
Rājahmundry ... 758 km
Kākināda ... 764 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries