Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annavāsal, IndiaAnnavāsalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnavāsal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Annavāsal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Annavāsal
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Annavāsal

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Annavāsal

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Annavasal
  • Annavāsal

Country

Annavāsal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annavāsal (Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 40 km
Madurai ... 76 km
Teni ... 110 km
Tiruppur ... 130 km
Salem ... 139 km
Kallakurichi ... 142 km
Coimbatore ... 152 km
Thoothukudi ... 192 km
Thrissur ... 199 km
Cochin ... 204 km
Tirunelveli ... 208 km
Kollam ... 243 km
Kozhikode ... 250 km
Mysore ... 261 km
Bengaluru ... 291 km
Ambattūr ... 313 km
Āvadi ... 313 km
Chennai ... 316 km
Tumkūr ... 342 km
Tirupati ... 354 km
Colombo ... 399 km
Mangalore ... 410 km
Nellore ... 451 km
Shimoga ... 457 km
Davangere ... 494 km
Bellary ... 535 km
Kurnool ... 593 km
Hubli ... 609 km
Guntur ... 658 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries