Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vadamadurai, IndiaVadamaduraiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVadamadurai India

What day is it in Vadamadurai right now?

Sunday (July 25, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vadamadurai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vadamadurai
Today, July 25, 2021

Sunrise Vadamadurai

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Vadamadurai

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vada-Madura
  • Vadamadurai

Country

Vadamadurai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vadamadurai (Dindigul, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 58 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 64 km
Teni ... 69 km
Tiruppur ... 96 km
Coimbatore ... 110 km
Salem ... 134 km
Thrissur ... 151 km
Cochin ... 157 km
Kallakurichi ... 159 km
Thoothukudi ... 185 km
Tirunelveli ... 192 km
Kozhikode ... 206 km
Kollam ... 210 km
Mysore ... 236 km
Bengaluru ... 282 km
Tumkūr ... 329 km
Āvadi ... 336 km
Ambattūr ... 336 km
Chennai ... 340 km
Tirupati ... 367 km
Mangalore ... 377 km
Colombo ... 411 km
Shimoga ... 435 km
Nellore ... 467 km
Davangere ... 476 km
Bellary ... 526 km
Hubli ... 590 km
Kurnool ... 593 km
Belgaum ... 662 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries