Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vādippatti, IndiaVādippattiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVādippatti India

What day is it in Vādippatti right now?

Sunday (July 25, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vādippatti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vādippatti
Today, July 25, 2021

Sunrise Vādippatti

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Vādippatti

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadipatti
  • Vadippatti

Country

Vādippatti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vādippatti (Madurai, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 23 km
Teni ... 40 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 100 km
Tiruppur ... 124 km
Coimbatore ... 129 km
Cochin ... 138 km
Thoothukudi ... 146 km
Thrissur ... 148 km
Tirunelveli ... 151 km
Kollam ... 173 km
Salem ... 174 km
Kallakurichi ... 199 km
Kozhikode ... 217 km
Mysore ... 266 km
Bengaluru ... 319 km
Tumkūr ... 365 km
Āvadi ... 376 km
Ambattūr ... 376 km
Colombo ... 378 km
Chennai ... 379 km
Mangalore ... 399 km
Tirupati ... 408 km
Shimoga ... 465 km
Nellore ... 507 km
Davangere ... 509 km
Bellary ... 563 km
Hubli ... 622 km
Kurnool ... 632 km
Belgaum ... 693 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries