Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Devadānappatti, IndiaDevadānappattiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDevadānappatti India

What day is it in Devadānappatti right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Devadānappatti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Devadānappatti
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Devadānappatti

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Devadānappatti

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Devadanapatti
  • Devadanappatti
  • Devadānappatti

Country

Devadānappatti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Devadānappatti (Theni, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 20 km
Dindigul ... 37 km
Madurai ... 46 km
Coimbatore ... 109 km
Tiruppur ... 110 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 112 km
Kanayannur ... 112 km
Cochin ... 114 km
Thrissur ... 122 km
Erode ... 132 km
Thanjavur ... 139 km
Tirunelveli ... 157 km
Thoothukudi ... 157 km
Kollam ... 163 km
Salem ... 171 km
Kozhikode ... 193 km
Kallakurichi ... 204 km
Mysore ... 250 km
Puducherry ... 264 km
Bengaluru ... 311 km
Vellore ... 328 km
Rānipet ... 335 km
Tumkūr ... 355 km
Mangalore ... 378 km
Āvadi ... 382 km
Ambattūr ... 383 km
Chennai ... 387 km
Colombo ... 395 km
Tirupati ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries