Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodināyakkanūr, IndiaBodināyakkanūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBodināyakkanūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bodināyakkanūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bodināyakkanūr
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Bodināyakkanūr

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bodināyakkanūr

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodinayakanur
  • Bodinayakkanur
  • Bodināyakkanūr

Country

Bodināyakkanūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

75,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodināyakkanūr (Theni, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 11 km
Madurai ... 63 km
Cochin ... 88 km
Thrissur ... 107 km
Coimbatore ... 114 km
Tiruppur ... 122 km
Kollam ... 139 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 140 km
Tirunelveli ... 144 km
Thoothukudi ... 151 km
Kozhikode ... 186 km
Salem ... 192 km
Kallakurichi ... 230 km
Mysore ... 258 km
Bengaluru ... 327 km
Tumkūr ... 367 km
Mangalore ... 377 km
Colombo ... 394 km
Āvadi ... 407 km
Ambattūr ... 408 km
Chennai ... 412 km
Tirupati ... 432 km
Shimoga ... 455 km
Davangere ... 504 km
Nellore ... 532 km
Bellary ... 566 km
Hubli ... 614 km
Kurnool ... 643 km
Belgaum ... 682 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries