Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Peraiyur, IndiaPeraiyurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPeraiyur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peraiyur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Peraiyur: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Peraiyur

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Peraiyur

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paryur
  • Peraiyur
  • Peraiyūr

Country

Peraiyur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,244 People

Cities around Peraiyur (Madurai, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 34 km
Teni ... 40 km
Tirunelveli ... 112 km
Cochin ... 125 km
Kollam ... 135 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 140 km
Trichūr ... 153 km
Coimbatore ... 155 km
Tiruppur ... 156 km
Salem ... 213 km
Kozhikode ... 232 km
Mysore ... 297 km
Colombo ... 350 km
Bengaluru ... 357 km
Tumkūr ... 401 km
Āvadi ... 416 km
Ambattūr ... 416 km
Chennai ... 420 km
Mangalore ... 422 km
Tirupati ... 449 km
Shimoga ... 495 km
Nellore ... 548 km
Bellary ... 599 km
Hubli ... 653 km
Belgaum ... 723 km
Guntur ... 753 km
Vijayawada ... 780 km
Bijapur ... 798 km
Ichalkaranji ... 811 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries