Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Virudunagar, IndiaVirudunagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVirudunagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Virudunagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Virudunagar
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Virudunagar

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Virudunagar

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Virudhupatti
  • Virudunagar
  • Virudupatti

Country

Virudunagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

73,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Virudunagar (Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 39 km
Teni ... 61 km
Thoothukudi ... 92 km
Tirunelveli ... 97 km
Kollam ... 135 km
Cochin ... 142 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 148 km
Thrissur ... 173 km
Tiruppur ... 176 km
Coimbatore ... 176 km
Salem ... 229 km
Kallakurichi ... 250 km
Kozhikode ... 253 km
Mysore ... 317 km
Colombo ... 329 km
Bengaluru ... 374 km
Tumkūr ... 419 km
Āvadi ... 425 km
Ambattūr ... 425 km
Chennai ... 428 km
Mangalore ... 443 km
Tirupati ... 461 km
Shimoga ... 515 km
Nellore ... 560 km
Davangere ... 562 km
Bellary ... 617 km
Hubli ... 673 km
Kurnool ... 687 km
Belgaum ... 743 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries