Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamuthi, IndiaKamuthiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKamuthi India

What day is it in Kamuthi right now?

Thursday (July 25, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamuthi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kamuthi
Today, July 25, 2024

Sunrise Kamuthi

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kamuthi

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamudi
  • Kamuti
  • Kaumuri

Country

Kamuthi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamuthi (Rāmanāthapuram, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 60 km
Thoothukudi ... 73 km
Tirunelveli ... 93 km
Teni ... 98 km
Dindigul ... 111 km
Kollam ... 155 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 158 km
Thanjavur ... 164 km
Cochin ... 179 km
Kanayannur ... 180 km
Tiruppur ... 205 km
Coimbatore ... 209 km
Thrissur ... 212 km
Erode ... 220 km
Salem ... 248 km
Kallakurichi ... 261 km
Kozhikode ... 290 km
Colombo ... 297 km
Puducherry ... 302 km
Mysore ... 347 km
Vellore ... 391 km
Rānipet ... 395 km
Bengaluru ... 398 km
Ambattūr ... 431 km
Āvadi ... 431 km
Chennai ... 433 km
Tumkūr ... 445 km
Tirupati ... 473 km
Mangalore ... 478 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries