Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abirāmam, IndiaAbirāmamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAbirāmam India

What day is it in Abirāmam right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abirāmam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Abirāmam
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Abirāmam

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Abirāmam

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abiramam
  • Abirāmam

Country

Abirāmam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abirāmam (Rāmanāthapuram, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 59 km
Thoothukudi ... 79 km
Teni ... 100 km
Tirunelveli ... 100 km
Dindigul ... 109 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 153 km
Thanjavur ... 158 km
Kollam ... 161 km
Cochin ... 183 km
Kanayannur ... 184 km
Tiruppur ... 204 km
Coimbatore ... 209 km
Thrissur ... 214 km
Erode ... 217 km
Salem ... 245 km
Kallakurichi ... 256 km
Kozhikode ... 292 km
Puducherry ... 296 km
Colombo ... 298 km
Mysore ... 346 km
Vellore ... 387 km
Rānipet ... 390 km
Bengaluru ... 395 km
Ambattūr ... 426 km
Āvadi ... 426 km
Chennai ... 428 km
Tumkūr ... 443 km
Tirupati ... 468 km
Mangalore ... 478 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries