Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Keelakarai, IndiaKeelakaraiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKeelakarai India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Keelakarai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Keelakarai: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Keelakarai

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Keelakarai

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kilakarai
  • Kilakari
  • Kīlakarai
  • kai ai la ka lai
  • kilakara'i
  • kilakkarai
  • कीलाकाराई
  • কীলাকারাই
  • கீழக்கரை
  • 凯埃拉卡赖

Country

Keelakarai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,468 People

Cities around Keelakarai (Rāmanāthapuram, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 93 km
Tirunelveli ... 105 km
Teni ... 136 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 175 km
Kollam ... 181 km
Cochin ... 217 km
Tiruppur ... 237 km
Coimbatore ... 244 km
Trichūr ... 250 km
Colombo ... 267 km
Salem ... 271 km
Kozhikode ... 328 km
Mysore ... 379 km
Bengaluru ... 423 km
Ambattūr ... 440 km
Āvadi ... 441 km
Chennai ... 441 km
Tumkūr ... 472 km
Tirupati ... 488 km
Mangalore ... 513 km
Shimoga ... 578 km
Nellore ... 583 km
Bellary ... 667 km
Hubli ... 734 km
Guntur ... 789 km
Belgaum ... 805 km
Vijayawada ... 815 km
Bijapur ... 871 km
Rājahmundry ... 888 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries