Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāyalkudi, IndiaSāyalkudiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāyalkudi India

What day is it in Sāyalkudi right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāyalkudi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sāyalkudi
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Sāyalkudi

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sāyalkudi

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sayalgudi
  • Sayalkudi
  • Sāyalkudi

Country

Sāyalkudi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāyalkudi (Rāmanāthapuram, Tamil Nadu)

Thoothukudi ... 51 km
Tirunelveli ... 79 km
Madurai ... 87 km
Teni ... 121 km
Dindigul ... 138 km
Kollam ... 153 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 183 km
Thanjavur ... 187 km
Cochin ... 195 km
Kanayannur ... 196 km
Tiruppur ... 232 km
Thrissur ... 232 km
Coimbatore ... 235 km
Erode ... 246 km
Colombo ... 271 km
Salem ... 275 km
Kallakurichi ... 286 km
Kozhikode ... 313 km
Puducherry ... 324 km
Mysore ... 374 km
Vellore ... 417 km
Rānipet ... 420 km
Bengaluru ... 424 km
Ambattūr ... 454 km
Āvadi ... 454 km
Chennai ... 456 km
Tumkūr ... 472 km
Tirupati ... 498 km
Mangalore ... 503 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries