Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilattikulam, IndiaVilattikulamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVilattikulam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vilattikulam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vilattikulam
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Vilattikulam

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Vilattikulam

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilatikulam
  • Vilattikulam
  • Vilāttikulam

Country

Vilattikulam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilattikulam (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Thoothukudi ... 41 km
Tirunelveli ... 59 km
Madurai ... 87 km
Teni ... 112 km
Kollam ... 130 km
Cochin ... 177 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 190 km
Thrissur ... 218 km
Coimbatore ... 228 km
Tiruppur ... 228 km
Colombo ... 277 km
Salem ... 278 km
Kallakurichi ... 294 km
Kozhikode ... 301 km
Mysore ... 370 km
Bengaluru ... 425 km
Ambattūr ... 465 km
Āvadi ... 465 km
Chennai ... 467 km
Tumkūr ... 471 km
Mangalore ... 494 km
Tirupati ... 506 km
Shimoga ... 568 km
Nellore ... 603 km
Davangere ... 614 km
Bellary ... 669 km
Hubli ... 726 km
Kurnool ... 737 km
Belgaum ... 796 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries