Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mudukulattūr, IndiaMudukulattūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMudukulattūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mudukulattūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mudukulattūr
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Mudukulattūr

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mudukulattūr

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mudukulathur
  • Mudukulattur

Country

Mudukulattūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mudukulattūr (Rāmanāthapuram, Tamil Nadu)

Thoothukudi ... 71 km
Madurai ... 71 km
Tirunelveli ... 95 km
Teni ... 111 km
Kollam ... 163 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 163 km
Cochin ... 192 km
Tiruppur ... 217 km
Coimbatore ... 221 km
Thrissur ... 225 km
Salem ... 256 km
Kallakurichi ... 266 km
Colombo ... 286 km
Kozhikode ... 303 km
Mysore ... 359 km
Bengaluru ... 407 km
Ambattūr ... 434 km
Āvadi ... 435 km
Chennai ... 436 km
Tumkūr ... 455 km
Tirupati ... 478 km
Mangalore ... 491 km
Shimoga ... 558 km
Nellore ... 575 km
Davangere ... 601 km
Bellary ... 651 km
Hubli ... 714 km
Kurnool ... 715 km
Guntur ... 782 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries