Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kayattār, IndiaKayattārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kayattār, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kayattār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kayattār: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Kayattār

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kayattār

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kayatar
  • Kayattar
  • Kayattār

Country

Kayattār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,007 People

Cities around Kayattār (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 26 km
Kollam ... 96 km
Madurai ... 111 km
Teni ... 120 km
Cochin ... 163 km
Trichūr ... 213 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 219 km
Coimbatore ... 236 km
Tiruppur ... 241 km
Colombo ... 277 km
Salem ... 300 km
Kozhikode ... 300 km
Mysore ... 380 km
Bengaluru ... 443 km
Tumkūr ... 487 km
Ambattūr ... 496 km
Mangalore ... 496 km
Āvadi ... 496 km
Chennai ... 498 km
Tirupati ... 533 km
Shimoga ... 576 km
Nellore ... 632 km
Bellary ... 685 km
Hubli ... 736 km
Belgaum ... 804 km
Guntur ... 837 km
Vijayawada ... 863 km
Bijapur ... 882 km
Ichalkaranji ... 893 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries