Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kadayanallur, IndiaKadayanallurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKadayanallur India

What day is it in Kadayanallur right now?

Thursday (July 25, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kadayanallur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kadayanallur
Today, July 25, 2024

Sunrise Kadayanallur

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kadayanallur

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadaiyanallur
  • Kadaiyanallūr
  • Kadayanallur

Country

Kadayanallur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

77,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kadayanallur (Tenkasi district, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 47 km
Kollam ... 65 km
Thoothukudi ... 72 km
Teni ... 104 km
Madurai ... 112 km
Cochin ... 129 km
Kanayannur ... 131 km
Dindigul ... 152 km
Thrissur ... 183 km
Coimbatore ... 215 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 221 km
Tiruppur ... 225 km
Thanjavur ... 237 km
Erode ... 252 km
Kozhikode ... 270 km
Salem ... 292 km
Colombo ... 310 km
Kallakurichi ... 321 km
Mysore ... 360 km
Puducherry ... 373 km
Bengaluru ... 430 km
Vellore ... 447 km
Rānipet ... 453 km
Mangalore ... 468 km
Tumkūr ... 470 km
Āvadi ... 497 km
Ambattūr ... 497 km
Chennai ... 501 km
Tirupati ... 529 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries