Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vāsudevanallūr, IndiaVāsudevanallūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVāsudevanallūr India

What day is it in Vāsudevanallūr right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vāsudevanallūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vāsudevanallūr
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Vāsudevanallūr

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Vāsudevanallūr

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasudevanallur
  • Vāsudevanallūr

Country

Vāsudevanallūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,021 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vāsudevanallūr (Tenkasi district, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 61 km
Kollam ... 78 km
Thoothukudi ... 78 km
Teni ... 85 km
Madurai ... 94 km
Cochin ... 120 km
Kanayannur ... 122 km
Dindigul ... 133 km
Thrissur ... 170 km
Coimbatore ... 198 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 202 km
Tiruppur ... 207 km
Thanjavur ... 219 km
Erode ... 233 km
Kozhikode ... 257 km
Salem ... 272 km
Kallakurichi ... 301 km
Colombo ... 320 km
Mysore ... 342 km
Puducherry ... 354 km
Bengaluru ... 411 km
Vellore ... 428 km
Rānipet ... 434 km
Tumkūr ... 452 km
Mangalore ... 454 km
Āvadi ... 478 km
Ambattūr ... 478 km
Chennai ... 482 km
Tirupati ... 510 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries