Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sūrandai, IndiaSūrandaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSūrandai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sūrandai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sūrandai
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Sūrandai

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sūrandai

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Surandai
  • Sūrandai

Country

Sūrandai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sūrandai (Tirunelveli Kattabo, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 35 km
Thoothukudi ... 62 km
Kollam ... 68 km
Teni ... 114 km
Madurai ... 118 km
Cochin ... 141 km
Thrissur ... 195 km
Coimbatore ... 227 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 227 km
Tiruppur ... 236 km
Kozhikode ... 283 km
Colombo ... 297 km
Salem ... 301 km
Kallakurichi ... 328 km
Mysore ... 371 km
Bengaluru ... 440 km
Mangalore ... 480 km
Tumkūr ... 481 km
Āvadi ... 504 km
Ambattūr ... 504 km
Chennai ... 507 km
Tirupati ... 537 km
Shimoga ... 565 km
Davangere ... 616 km
Nellore ... 637 km
Bellary ... 680 km
Hubli ... 725 km
Kurnool ... 756 km
Belgaum ... 792 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries