Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ālangulam, IndiaĀlangulamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ālangulam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ālangulam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ālangulam: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Ālangulam

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ālangulam

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alangulam
  • Atangulam
  • Ālangulam
  • Ātangulam

Country

Ālangulam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,558 People

Cities around Ālangulam (Tirunelveli Kattabo, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 22 km
Kollam ... 74 km
Madurai ... 127 km
Teni ... 127 km
Cochin ... 155 km
Trichūr ... 209 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 236 km
Coimbatore ... 240 km
Tiruppur ... 248 km
Colombo ... 284 km
Kozhikode ... 297 km
Salem ... 312 km
Mysore ... 384 km
Bengaluru ... 452 km
Mangalore ... 494 km
Tumkūr ... 494 km
Āvadi ... 513 km
Ambattūr ... 513 km
Chennai ... 516 km
Tirupati ... 547 km
Shimoga ... 579 km
Nellore ... 647 km
Bellary ... 693 km
Hubli ... 738 km
Belgaum ... 806 km
Guntur ... 852 km
Vijayawada ... 878 km
Bijapur ... 888 km
Ichalkaranji ... 895 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries