Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alwa Tirunagari, IndiaAlwa TirunagariIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlwa Tirunagari India

What day is it in Alwa Tirunagari right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alwa Tirunagari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alwa Tirunagari
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Alwa Tirunagari

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Alwa Tirunagari

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alvar Tirunagari
  • Alwa Tirunagari
  • Alwar Tirunagari
  • Ālwār Tirunagari

Country

Alwa Tirunagari is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,887 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alwa Tirunagari (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Thoothukudi ... 24 km
Tirunelveli ... 25 km
Kollam ... 113 km
Madurai ... 146 km
Teni ... 159 km
Dindigul ... 194 km
Cochin ... 199 km
Kanayannur ... 201 km
Colombo ... 239 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 251 km
Thrissur ... 252 km
Thanjavur ... 259 km
Coimbatore ... 276 km
Tiruppur ... 280 km
Erode ... 302 km
Salem ... 336 km
Kozhikode ... 339 km
Kallakurichi ... 354 km
Puducherry ... 397 km
Mysore ... 420 km
Bengaluru ... 482 km
Vellore ... 484 km
Rānipet ... 488 km
Ambattūr ... 526 km
Tumkūr ... 526 km
Āvadi ... 526 km
Chennai ... 528 km
Mangalore ... 535 km
Tirupati ... 566 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries